2018-19 UCHOOPS Broadcast Schedule

>
Date   Time Teams Location Winners
NOV
19
  6:30

Brad Thompson Shoot-out @ Piedmont

(NW Cabarrus vs. PM Girls & UA Boys vs. PM Boys )

Panther Gymnasium

PM Girls

UA Boys

NOV
20
  6:30

Brad Thompson Shoot-out @ Piedmont

(PM vs. PR Girls & Boys)

Panther Gymnasium

PM Girls

PR Boys

NOV
26
  6:30 Union Academy at Cuthbertson Cavalier Gymnanium

CU GIrls

UA Boys OT

NOV
27
  6:30 Porter Ridge at Weddington Warrior Gymnasium

WED Girls

PR Boys

NOV
30
  6:30 Piedmont at Forest Hills Yellow Jacket Gymnasium

FH Girls

FH Boys

DEC
5
  6:30 Marvin Ridge at Forest Hills Yellow Jacket Gymnasium

MR Girls

FH Boys

DEC
11
  6:30 Sun Valley at Cuthbertson Cavalier Gymnasium

CU Girls

SV Boys

DEC
15
  6:30 Monroe at Forest Hills Yellow Jacket Gymnasium

Mon Girls

FH Boys

DEC
18
  6:30 Sun Valley at Weddington Warrior Gymnasium

Wed Girls

SV Boys

DEC
20
  6:30 Monroe at Weddington Warrior Gymnasium

Wed Boys

Wed Girls

JAN
4
  6:30 Monroe at Sun Valley Spartan Gymnasium

Mon Girls

SV Boys

JAN
8
  6:30 Marvin Ridge at Weddington Warrior Gymnasium

Wed Girls

Wed Boys

JAN
11
  6:30 Weddington at Piedmont Panther Gymnasium

Wed Girls

Wed Boys

JAN
18
  6:30 Weddington at Cuthbertson Cavalier Gymnasium

Cut Girls

Wed Boys

JAN
22
  6:30 Parkwood at Weddington Warrior Gymnasium

Wed Girls

Wed Boys

JAN
25
  6:30 Marvin Ridge at Piedmont Panther Gymnasium

PM Girls

PM Boys

JAN
29
  6:30 Weddington at Sun Valley Spartan Gymnasium

Wed Girls

SV Boys

FEB
1
  6:30 Piedmont at Cuthbertson Cavalier Gymnasium

CUGirls

CU Boys

FEB
8
  6:30 Marvin Ridge at Sun Valley Spartan Gymnasium

MR Girls

SV Boys

FEB
15
  6:30 Cuthbertson at Weddington Warrior Gymnasium

Wed Girls

Wed Boys

FEB
18
  6:30 1st RD SCC Tournament Girls

#3 Weddington vs. #6 Piedmont & #2 Cuthbertson vs. #7 Parkwood

Cavalier Gymnasium

Wed Girls

CU Girls

FEB
19
  6:30 1st RD SCC Tournament Boys

#3 Weddington vs. #6 Piedmont & #2 Sun Valley vs. #7 Monroe

Spartan Gymnasium

Wed Boys

Mon Boys

FEB
20
  4:00

Southern Carolina Conference Tournament Semi-Finals

CC vs. Marvin RIdge Boys

CC vs. Marvin Ridge Girls

Cuthbertson vs. Weddington Girls

Weddington vs. Monroe Boys

at Weddington HS

CC Boys

CC Gilrs

MR Boys

MON Boys

FEB
22
  6:00

Southern Carolina Conference Tournament Finals

C. Catholic vs. Cuthebrtson Girils

Marvin RIdge vs. Monroe Boys

at Weddington HS

CU Girls

MR Boys

FEB
26
  7:00

1st RD 3A State Playoffs

Ben L Smith vs. Sun Valley

at Sun Valley HS

BLS Boys

MAR
16
  7:30

2A State Championship game

Forest Hills vs. Farmville Central

at Reynolds Coliseum

 


2020 ©UnionCountyHoops