2023-24 UCHOOPS Broadcast Schedule
Date | Time | Teams | Location | Winners | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NOV
17 |
Tue | 6:15 | Parkwood at Sun Valley |
Spartan Gymnasium | SV Boys SV Girls |
NOV
21 |
Tue | 6:15 | Union Academy at Porter Ridge |
Pirate Gymnasium | PR Boys PR Girls |
NOV
28 |
Tue | 6:15 | Parkwood at Weddington |
Warrior Gymnasium | WED Boys WED Girls |
DEC
1 |
Fri | 6:15 | Stuart Cramer at Marvin Ridge |
Maverick Gymnasium | MR Boys MR Girls |
DEC
5 |
Tue | 6:15 | Butler at Weddington |
Warrior Gymnasium | Butler Girls WED Boys |
DEC
12 |
Tue | 6:15 | Weddington at Parkwood |
Wolf Pack Gymnasium | WED Boys WED Girls |
JAN
2 |
Tue | 6:15 | Monroe at Porter Ridge |
Pirate Gymnasium | PR Girls PR Boys |
JAN
3 |
Wed | 6:15 | Kings Mountan at Weddington |
Warrior Gymnasium | WED Girls WED Boys |
JAN
5 |
Fri | 6:15 | Porter Ridge at Marvin Ridge |
Maverick Gymnasium | MR Girls MR Boys |
JAN
10 |
Wed | 6:15 | Weddington at Porter Ridge |
Pirate Gymnasium | PR Girls
WED Boys |
JAN
19 |
Fri | 6:15 | Piedmont at Parkwood |
Wolf Pack Gymnasium | PM Girls PW Boys |
JAN
23 |
Tue | 6:15 | Sun Valley at Weddington |
Warrior Gymnasium | WED Girls WED Boys |
JAN
26 |
Fri | 6:15 | Weddington at Marvin Ridge |
Maverick Gymnasium | MR Girls WED Boys |
JAN
30 |
Tues | 6:15 | Marvin Ridge at Porter Ridge |
Pirate Gymnasium | PR Girls PR Boys |
FEB
2 |
Fri | 6:15 | Porter Ridge at Weddington |
Warrior Gymnasium | PR Girls WED Boys |
FEB
6 |
Tue | 6:15 | Weddington at Sun Valley |
Spartan Gymnasium | SV Girls WED Boys |
FEB
9 |
Fri | 6:15 | Weddington at Cuthbertson |
Cavalier Gymnasium | CU Girls Wedd Boys |
FEB
13 |
Tue | 6:15 | Parkwood at Piedmont |
Panther Gymnasium | PM Girls PM Boys |
FEB
16 |
Fri | 6:15 | Marvin Ridge at Weddington |
Warrior Gymnasium | MR Girls WED Boys |
FEB
19 |
Mon | 6:15 | SCC Tournament 1st Rd #4 Sun Valley vs. #5 Weddington Girls#4 Porter Ridge vs. #5 Cuthbertson Boys |
Pirate Gymnasium | SV Girls PR Boys |
FEB
20 |
Mon | 6:15 | SCC Tournament Semi Finals #2 Porter Ridge vs. #3 Cuthbertson Girls#2 Marvin Ridge vs. #3 Sun Valley Boys |
Pirate Gymnasium | PR Girls MR Boys |
FEB
21 |
Mon | 6:15 | SCC Tournament Semi-Finals #1 Marvin Ridge vs. #4 Sun Valley Girls#1 Weddington vs. #4 Porter Ridge Boys |
Pirate Gymnasium | MR Girls WED Boys |
FEB
23 |
Mon | 6:15 | SCC Tournament Finals #1 Marvin Ridge vs. #2 Porter Ridge Girls#1 Weddington vs. #2 Marvin Ridge Boys |
Pirate Gymnasium | MR Girls WED Boys |
FEB
27 |
Fri | 7:00 | Boys 1st RD State Tournament East Meck vs. Weddington |
Warrior Gymnasium |
WED Boys |
MAR
1 |
Fri | 7:00 | Boys 2nd RD State Tournament Butler at Weddington |
Warrior Gymnasium | WED Boys
|
MAR
5 |
Tue | 7:00 | Boys 3rd RD State Tournament Chambers at Weddington |
Warrior Gymnasium |
CHAMB BOYS |