2023-24 UCHOOPS Broadcast Schedule

Date   Time Teams Location Winners
NOV
17
Tue 6:15

Parkwood at Sun Valley

Spartan Gymnasium

SV Boys

SV Girls

NOV
21
Tue 6:15

Union Academy at Porter Ridge

Pirate Gymnasium

PR Boys

PR Girls

NOV
28
Tue 6:15

Parkwood at Weddington

Warrior Gymnasium

WED Boys

WED Girls

DEC
1
Fri 6:15

Stuart Cramer at Marvin Ridge

Maverick Gymnasium

MR Boys

MR Girls

DEC
5
Tue  6:15

Butler at Weddington

Warrior Gymnasium

Butler Girls

WED Boys

DEC
12
Tue  6:15

Weddington at Parkwood

Wolf Pack Gymnasium

WED Boys

WED Girls

JAN
2
Tue 6:15

Monroe at Porter Ridge

Pirate Gymnasium

PR Girls

PR Boys
JAN
3
Wed 6:15

Kings Mountan at Weddington

Warrior Gymnasium

WED Girls

WED Boys

JAN
5
Fri 6:15

Porter Ridge at Marvin Ridge

Maverick Gymnasium

MR Girls

MR Boys

JAN
10
Wed  6:15

Weddington at Porter Ridge

Pirate Gymnasium PR Girls

WED Boys

JAN
19
Fri 6:15

Piedmont at Parkwood

Wolf Pack Gymnasium

PM Girls

PW Boys

JAN
23
Tue  6:15

Sun Valley at Weddington

Warrior Gymnasium

WED Girls

WED Boys

JAN
26
Fri 6:15

Weddington at Marvin Ridge

Maverick Gymnasium

MR Girls

WED Boys

JAN
30
Tues 6:15

Marvin Ridge at Porter Ridge

Pirate Gymnasium

PR Girls

PR Boys

FEB
2
Fri 6:15

Porter Ridge at Weddington

Warrior Gymnasium

PR Girls

WED Boys

FEB
6
Tue 6:15

Weddington at Sun Valley

Spartan Gymnasium

SV Girls

WED Boys

FEB
9
Fri 6:15

Weddington at Cuthbertson

Cavalier Gymnasium

CU Girls

Wedd Boys

FEB
13
Tue 6:15

Parkwood at Piedmont

Panther Gymnasium

PM Girls

PM Boys

FEB
16
Fri 6:15

Marvin Ridge at Weddington

Warrior Gymnasium

MR Girls

WED Boys

FEB
19
Mon  6:15

SCC Tournament 1st Rd

#4 Sun Valley vs. #5 Weddington Girls

#4 Porter Ridge vs. #5 Cuthbertson Boys

Pirate Gymnasium

SV Girls

PR Boys

FEB
20
Mon  6:15

SCC Tournament Semi Finals

#2 Porter Ridge vs. #3 Cuthbertson Girls

#2 Marvin Ridge vs. #3 Sun Valley Boys

Pirate Gymnasium

PR Girls

MR Boys

FEB
21
Mon  6:15

SCC Tournament Semi-Finals

#1 Marvin Ridge vs. #4 Sun Valley Girls

#1 Weddington vs. #4 Porter Ridge Boys

Pirate Gymnasium

MR Girls

WED Boys

FEB
23
Mon  6:15

SCC Tournament Semi-Finals

#1 Marvin Ridge vs. #2 Porter Ridge Girls

#1 Weddington vs. #2 Marvin Ridge Boys

Pirate Gymnasium

MR Girls

WED BOYS

FEB
27
Tue East Meck at Weddington

1st RD State Tournament Boys

Warrior Gymnasium

MAR
1
Fri  TBD

2nd RD State Tournament TBD

TBD Gymnasium

MAR
5
Tue  TBD 

3rd RD State Tournament TBD

TBD Gymnasium

MAR
8
Fri  TBD 

Elite-8 State Tournament TBD

TBD Gymnasium


2030 ©UnionCountyHoops